Tuesday, 1 October 2013

Face-off.....Khloe Kardashian Vs Genevieve Nnaji in silk jumpsuit!

Am not a huge fan of this jumpsuit cos i think neither of them looks that good in it however someone has got to look better right! While Nigerian actress Genevieve Nnaji hung out with the girls in this check silk jumpsuit by Theory Daranda pairing it with a cute blue chain purse and lemon pointy toe stilettos, Reality star Khloe Kardashian wore hers while out and about completing the laid back look with one of her favorite foot wear, Zanotti laceup booties and a stunning Hermes hand candy. Who's look are you feeling the most? BTW, the jumpsuit costs $425 (N68,000), you can get yours here.


  1. Now d question is, is khloe's own undersize or is genny's own oversized? Madam answer before I know who wore it well

    1. Lol! very nice observation. I never saw it from that perspective.....abeg, you be the judge o! xoxo

  2. Genny rocked it better. Khloe's butt seems so 'loud'. I don't think jumpsuits r spsd 2 be so snug arnd d backside. Anyways, I love Genny's.

  3. I'm definitely feeling Genevieve's look the most. Nice shoes though

  4. Hmmm.. will pick genny. It fits better on her, khloe looks like a work man cos of d lace up bootie.. my 2cents tho.

  5. I dnt lyk the jumpsuit!

  6. Genny rocked it better