Monday, 30 September 2013

Has 'KIMYE' really lost it in fashion?

Spotted at the ongoing Paris Fashion Week, new parents Kanye West and Kim Kardashian didn't just flaunt their love as a couple but also their newly found 'fashion/style'. Kimye were out and about from fashion shows to all around Paris wearing......oh well, you see for yourselves. My opinion, i know its fashion week and as expected you're supposed to be a bit edgy/editorial and all but seriously Kim? I mean, kanye...we can deal but kimmy.......really? Lol! What do you think about their outfits? Kim's fashion has really changed after childbirth, don't you think? See more of their Paris fashion week pictures when you click

Kim Kardashian or Annie Idibia - who's the sexier mama?

Even though Annie has spotted very few appearances with her baby bump, i envisage quite a lot of similarities in terms of pregnancy styles with that of reality star Kim Kardashian as time goes by. Just as this sexy preggos lacy frock both of them spotted - not exactly the same apparel but very similar. Who do you think looks better in theirs? Kim or Annie?

Sunday, 29 September 2013

Were 'male' celebrities poorly dressed for the BET hip-hop awards?

It all went down at the BET Hip-Hop awards this weekend and oh well, i wouldn't know what to make of the fashion, lol. As expected, stars turned up on the red carpet bring their style A-game on decide how their looks appeal to you. Below are some appearances i found rather interesting and yup, its particularly the brothers. 

Gbemi's all white ensemble....Hit or Miss???

OAP, Gbemi Olateru Olagbegi shared this picture of herself today wearing a rather interesting all white ensemble. She spotted a sleeveless white peplum top with matching 'short' shorts and purse. She accessorized with all gold from bracelet to neck-piece. Couldn't really get the shoes tho....but what do you think? Hit or Miss???

Saturday, 28 September 2013

Nigerian Celebrities obsessed with yellow shirt dresses? we think so!

Finally, shirt dresses have found its way into Nigerian fashion (its about time) and as expected, fashion forward celebrities have spotted the sexy frock.....what do they all have in common? They are thinking bright, yes yellow seems to be their preferred color.  From left to right, Tonto Dike pairing her sexy cutout back yellow shirt dress with hot spiked stilettos (one of my best looks on her), Annie Idibia pairing her chiffon sleeveless shirt dress with some fierce ankle booties, Rita Dominic looks stunning in those ankle strap checkered pumps and miss Genevieve Nnaji keeps it casual in a Zara tunic. Who's are you loving the most and what do you think about the trend?

Big Brothers 'POLIKEM' matching outfits.......yay or nay???

Matchy matchy ensemble on couples is gradually becoming fashions 'in' thing - If David/Victoria Beckham and Justin/Jessica Timberlake are doing why not Polikem? Big brother's most loved couple Pokello and Helikem where both spotted in this matching all white and gold studded outfits. What do you think? Did they nail or missed on this one? BTW, i love their shoes......

Friday, 27 September 2013

Miss Sudan's radiant dark skin at the Miss World Beauty Pageant 2013!

OMG!!! Black indeed is beautiful! Checkout gorgeous Miss Sudan as she make it to top 10 at the Miss world 2013. Goodness, i had to share because i could just stare at that radiant black skin for days. She's so incredibly beautiful and i loooooove her dress! She's got one of the most divine skin tone i've ever seen in my life. As a matter of fact, one of the most beautiful woman i've ever laid my eyes upon. #STUNNING......... 

You loved it, i found it - Damilola Adegbite's mesh dress to the flower girl London premiere!

OMG!!! actress Damilola Adegbite is head to toe perfection in this ensemble! She totally wowed me with her fashion choice this time and i give it up to her. Shes got on two of the hottest colors this year - her super sexy mesh bodycon dress has got grey (love the detailing) and that burgundy stilettos are on fire. Am also loving the fact that she chose a full hair, the perfect touch of fun to calm down all that sexiness, phewww. Lol! My only concern though is that i don't think the outfit is appropriate for a premiere but nonetheless  the look is exquisite. What do you think? BTW, the dress is called the crystal embellished long sleeve bandage dress designed by celeb boutique and its worth £130.00 (N32,500). You can it online here.

Thursday, 26 September 2013

Thinking of pairing your print pants? try out these 11 different ideas!

Its a new season now (Fall) and its time to print n match. By prints, we mean plaid, patterns, animal prints, checkered, florals and pretty much everything. As we all might know, fashion has evolved from the days where there were rules, celebrities like Solange Knowles and the likes have made mixing and matching prints these days are considered as high fashion for the fierce fashionistas. I've put this post together to guide you on a few options when getting into the popular seasons fashion - print mixing!

Wednesday, 25 September 2013

Style breaking news!!! Beyonce back to long hair!

Dramatic title hey, Lol! Anyways, this got me thinking.....was it her hair or just wigs and weaves all along? Beyonce first debuted her pixie haircut and then 2 weeks letter, we saw the same hair bob length. Now she's back to her usual long locks. What do you think about the 'hairy' roller-coaster ride shes taken us through all within a period of 6 weeks there about? BTW, Queen B, where art thou shoes???

Nigerian celebrities who makes us think SHORT!

No doubt cutting your hair is a huge decision, infact on of the biggest decisions in ones life, Lol! As daunting as the experience may be, some courageous Nigerian celebrities have taken the huge plunge and guess what, it rocks and works. Here are the top 6 Nigerian women that makes low cut look so good, we might want to just consider chopping our locks.

Tuesday, 24 September 2013

Andrea Manuela Giaccaglia Vs Karrueche Tran in polka dotted bandeau bikini tops!

Errrrmmmm, am kind of confused with this face-off tho! Wait o, does that mean Banky W's supposed girlfriend wore a bikini as a top? NO! Oh well, am having a strong beef with this two incredibly hot women here. While one is a top, the other is a bikini top but both rocking the apparel, its Andrea Manuela Giaccaglia Vs Karrueche Tran on this one, who do you think is rocking it better? This got me hallucinating Banky Vs Chris Brown, hehehehehehe!!! What do you think?

Who is your most stylish Kardashian/Jenner sister?

Again, So sorry, so sorry, so sorry, so sorry.....for the unannounced/prolonged absence - my apologies againnnnnnn! (i'll say that in my posts all tru todai, lol). Okay now, judging based on this pic that is. The sisters where spotted at the iheart music festival looking as gorgeous as always. Who's look are you loving most? Moi, i want something each from all - Kendall's top, Khloe's hair, Kort's pants and Kylie's shoes (wow)! lets have your pick......lovely sisters aren't they!

Plaid and animal prints, would you wear?

Again, So sorry, so sorry, so sorry, so sorry.....for the unannounced/prolonged absence - my apologies againnnnnnn! (i'll say that in my posts all tru todai). Now on to fashion, Lol! Well, as incompatible as this prints may seem, Jessica Alba and Mrs Orlando bloom 'Miranda Kerr'  managed to make the combination quite tasteful! Editors are considering it as a growing trends for fall cos recently, fashion forward Nicole Richie spotted the look as well. What do you think? Would you embrace or ditch the trend? 

Brandy's new haircut - you like?

Hi blog fam! First lemme just say sowieeee for the prolonged absence. I had some serious technical issues with the blog and also its URL. I couldn't upload or do anything. The only thing i struggled to get pass was publish a few comments - hope some of you read my twitter message too. So sorry again! Now, checkout Miss Brand's new bob cut..amazing isn't it! A lot of peeps are going bob now, more like the infamous bobonce cut...Lol! What do you think? Love her makeup BTW!

Sunday, 22 September 2013

SolaDunn in new look!

So after several years, i decided to take the big plunge and weave my hair. For a change of look and just to take a break from weaves, i opted for the popular Ghana weaving, this style here in Nigeria is called Fatia Balogun (funny hey), anyways, i'm so loving it - i never knew it'll come out this way cos my front hair. So, that's what i'll be looking like for the next couple of weeks - i hope you like it and also get to try. Omo, no brushing, no styling.....what more can a lazy girl like ask for! Lol! How do i look?

Friday, 20 September 2013

Thinking of wearing your maxi dresses? Jazz them up with these few tips!

Maxi dresses are a major wardrobe stable. Every woman should own one. Dressed up or down (red carpet or street), they are a woman's go-to for either one of those very lazy days or you're just feeling extra chubby.  Proven to be one of the most versatile fashion pieces, maxi dresses come in a wide range variety designs - from floral, to stripped, tube or spaghetti........they can be worn by any/everybody. Since maxi dresses could sometimes be a little plain and slouchy, why not try a few of these tips to jazz them up when next you feel like experimenting a bit. 

Caption this - Linda Ikeji and Denrele Edun from back in the day!

Lol! Just for fun guys....#TGIF, Talk about a style evolution. Tt was the entertainment bloggers birthday yesterday and this picture was tweeted. It took me a while to snap to the reality that is was actually Denrele Edun and Linda Ikeji from way back in that pic. Since they both attended Unilag, i guess they were friends then and obviously now. What do you think about their looks guys? Moi, all i can say is WOW and #MoneyChangethAllThings! #BeautifulSmiles....Lol! 

Thursday, 19 September 2013

Couple wearing matchy matchy tuxedos....Yay or Nay???

Two of the most powerful or should we say 'hottest' couples in world over the week have given 'matchy matchy' an entirely different definition. On the left is music mogul, Justin Timberlake and actress wife Jessica Biel at his latest movie premiere 'Runner Runner' just yesterday and on the right is Ex footballer David Beckham and Designer wife Victoria at NYFW also a couple of days back. Both power couples are rocking matching tuxedos however the ladies wearing more feminine designs. I bet you, if these stylist pair are wearing...a lot are gonna be tagging in! So, what do you think about it? Yay or Nay? and which of the looks do you prefer? BTW, Jessica's 'hand-candy' is giving me a life in that picture, WOW!

Face-off - Agbani Darego and Thandie Newton in Stella McCartney jersey dress!

Ex beauty queen and designer Agbani Darego wore the Stella McCartney black and white compact jersey dress just last Sunday at the Glam Report TV Launch gorgeously style with a black clutch and peep toe pumps (love her chopped cut BTW) while pregnant actress Thandie Newton wore hers at the Toronto international film festival while premiering her new movie 'Half Of A Yellow Sun' earlier this month - she styled hers with minimal accessories, a lovely ponytail,box clutch and ankle strap sandal. Whose interpretation are you loving most? Agbani or Thandie? The dress retails for $795 (N127,200) BTW!

Wednesday, 18 September 2013

Nicki Minaj's Kmart collection - Hit or Miss!

The curvaceous singer 'Nicki minaj' has debuted her racy collection for kmart taking to instagram to share some pictures. She modeled the urban collection which features bold and colorful prints, graphic designs, form fitting high waist leggings, mini dresses and the seasons trending cropped tops. Talk about Nicki in her comfort zone.......

Face-off - Angela Simmons and Christina Milan in laceup timbs!

No doubt, that is one fierce footwear but who do you think is rocking the eye catching lace-up timberland boots better? Angela Simmons and Christina Milan???

Would you dare - blue lipsticks???

Ermmmm, maybe not for an everyday look but we can't deny the fact that blue lipsticks makes a bold statement. We've seen fashion risk takers like Teyena Taylor, Amber Rose, Kesha, Ashanti and most recently Rihanna spotting the daring lip shade. Personally, i don't think am that bold to take such a huge plunge but looking at these ladies, its not so dramatic afterall. A few brands that have offered suitable shades to the rather unusual and sizzling color includes MAC, mention a few!

Tuesday, 17 September 2013

Stylish ways to rock your Head bands!

Worn on red carpets, streets, formal or just casual, ladies, its time to pimp your lovely hair styles with a touch of on this one, we will be talking 'headbands'. Headbands are the perfect hint of edge, sophistication and femininity every woman should embrace. You will be amazed to see how this simple and understated accessory could be what you need to boost your ensemble from 0 to 100 and make that desired statement. From bangs to pixie short hair, learn/see incredible way to wear your head pieces stylishly when you click.

Monday, 16 September 2013

Please meet my most fashionable reader!!!

OMG!!! I was literarily melting when a blog fan (Omozuafo, our style challenge winner) sent this adorable picture to me via twitter. She wrote - “i know he's just a kid, but inspired by your denim on denim post, my sister's son. Like, this is what i find most gratifying about blogging - the fact that people on the other end find what i write about useful is just beyond me. As for lil Mr. Denim right here, i have no words for you young man but I'll manage to say this......i'll wait to get married to you, no matter how long it takes! #dazall!  Uncle 6 packs should take several seats! Lol! #AdorableBeyondWords. Thanks for sharing Omozuafo and my love to your handsome nephew! What do you think guys???

Share your fashionista regular day-off/weekend look!

There's absolutely nothing like flexing in your birthday suit all weekend...boy, don't we all just wish! Anyway, i want to hear from you on what your weekend routine is 'fashion-wise'. Hair, beauty and style as we always discuss, good or bad. Here are my few. 3 things you'll never find me in on a weekend - heels, makeup and a good manicure (lol).

Sunday, 15 September 2013

Congratulations 'sweet' Omozuafo - contestant no.4!!!

So after all said and done, we have a winner in the #SolaDunnHesey challenge. Congratulations to ........, you will be receiving an e-mail from me soon and please do share pictures after you redeem your prize with us. Thanks again to everyone that participated both contestants and voters. As i said earlier, its wasn't just about the prize but i loved the interaction we were able to build during the process and i look forward to many more of this in the near future *winks*. Below is the breakdown of your twitter votes. 

Friday, 13 September 2013

Here are your top 3 contestants in the SolaDunn/Hesey style challenge!

Now you know who our final contestant to make it up to top 3 is - Omozuafo (4), Porsh (1), and Ibukun (2). Voting starts now strictly via twitter and no multiple voting please (i will even catch you if you do, lol). Vote with only their unique numbers by following both of these twitter handles @soladunn, @heseyinspired and using the #SDheseyChallenge. Remember, voting ends 10 p.m Sunday (15th sep 2913). Best of luck ladies!

Thursday, 12 September 2013

SolaDunn's top 6 tips to looking chic in skinny jeans (ft Kate Middleton)

Ithere's anything the ever classy duchess of Cambridge 'kate middleton' loves most rather than her new bundle of joy and prince charming, its got to be her skinny jeans.  She's renowned world wide for her understated, accessible yet highly sophisticated fashion. Kate is such a fashion icon, she makes royalty look like a piece of cake. Owned by all but made respected by the stylish princess is a particular fashion wardrobe staple - THE SKINNY JEAN!

Wednesday, 11 September 2013

Eye candy of the DAY - African ensemble!

It might be a random picture on the internet but to me, this is African art at its best. I was so captivated by her ensemble and thought to share with you. Am hearting every single item on her particularly that head piece. I can't tie that to save my life, Lol - i've tried for years now. So what do you think guys? what are you loving most about her look? Oh, one more thing, denim shirts/jackets are great when paired properly with Ankara as you can see. *winks*

Ocscar de la Renta Spring 2014 collection!

Talk about a designer thats got bragging right. Renowned designer Oscar de la Renta debuted his spring 2014 collection and OMG, it is absolutely fabulous. Amazing collections that is both feminine and chic, it features beautiful elaborate embroideries, an array of lace/lacy fabrics, gorgeous florals, bold colors, A-line skirts, intricate cuts and detailing. See below some of his beautiful designs as showcased on the runway.

Tuesday, 10 September 2013

Genital inspired jewelries....would you rock!

Lol! OMG, obscene has never so creative.....sometimes i just wonder. Lol! This is one of the biggest trends envisaged for 2014 and some daring celebrities like Kesha (who has her own jewelry line) has been spotted rocking them. What do think guys, would you rock? See more below. You won't believe this......hahahahahaha!!!!!

Monday, 9 September 2013

What your votes said in the SolaDun/Hesey Designs style challenge!

Phew!!! Asin, Yesterday was very exciting, crazy and stressful all at the same time. Hope you guys enjoyed it as much as i did. Was up till 12 midnight and after sorting out votes. Lol! Once again, thank you all for taking time to drop a comment (or two) on here and twitter. Below are your vote results as thorouly compiled via blog + twitter respectively

Voting for the SolaDunn/Hesey challenge ends 12 mid-night today!

WOW!!! you guys are on fire!!! However, due to the large chunk of voting comment (chai, you peeps are amazing, thanks for showing the contestants so much love), voting will be closing 12 mid-night today and the first contestant to earn a spot in the top 3 will be announced tomorrow. I know the development is a bit sudden but i beg you to pleeeeease bear with me - this is to enable me compile these results in the most accurate means possible. Regards, and do keep the votes coming!  xoxo

VOTE NOW for your favorite fashionista in the SolaDunn/HeseyDesigns style challenge!

Once again, here are our top 6 fabulous fashionistas and how you can vote for them. According to the rule, blog visitors get to choose a contestant, i personally get to choose one and also our sponsors (hesey designs) get to choose one. From the top three that will emerge hopefully this weekend, final votes for the ultimate winner will then be strictly via twitter using #SDHeseychallenge. But first, see their full pictures below and how you can get your favorite up to the top 3, 

Sunday, 8 September 2013

Genevieve Nnaji in Andrea Iyamah white jumpsuit - hit or miss?

Gorgeous Miss Genevieve Nnaji as expected brought sophistication and high class fashion to the red carpet at the Toronto premiere of movie 'half of a yellow sun' - however did she totally nail the look? Her white jumpsuit is by designer Andrea Iyamah from his fall 2013 collection. My opinion, i love genny but not this jumpsuit on her - sowie! Her hair and makeup was perfection (flawless) however i feel the jumpsuit is way too long in length and baggy particularly around the hip area for someone as petite as genny. What this does in reverse is that it makes her appear thicker and stunt (shorter). As you can see, it looks absolutely impeccable on a taller person as worn by model. For someone of her frame, i would have preferred something  not so high at the neck and fitted around the knees - that will better elongate her body and a visible strap sandal showing off her great legs would have nailed the look totally. Maybe a bit of tailored work would have changed this look but over to you guys, thoughts on her fashion for the event..............

Meet our Top 6 Finalist for the #SDHesey style challenge!

First, i've got to say - you ladies are incredibly fabulous! I mean, i look at all 6 pictures and their diverse interpretations, wow - you all surpassed what i expected. Amazingly beautiful fashionista's, gorgeous bodies, from L - R, here are thier unique numbers, title as given by me and names - 

1. Stylish fashion blogger Porsh
2. Beautiful Ibukun
3. Naturalista Irene
4. Sweet Omozuafo
5. Vivacious Happiness and 
6. Fierce Chidebere

You'll get to see their individual pictures tomorrow and details on how you can vote for your favorite fashionista. Thank you so much for sending in your fabulous pictures and God bless you for making this style challenge so much fun!

Saturday, 7 September 2013

Trend alert - the LDD (little denim dress)!

Move over LBDS/LWD's, the LDD's (little denim dresses) are back! I first had an eye for this rather interesting piece a while back when i saw the movie 'one day' staring Anne Hathaway (pictured above). I was so obsessed with the retro inspired dress on her, plus her pixie cut was just the perfect touch of freshness to nail the look. As bulky as the LDD's may sound, funny enough, they are super versatile and works best with most body frames. Dressed up to sophistication, down to urban.......the LDD is gradually gaining its ground to be a must have wardrobe staple. To further affirm that, fashion forward, miss Nicole Richie brought it all out with a bang just this week spotted during  NYFW! See a picture below, her head-to-toe look is simply perfection!

Friday, 6 September 2013

Kelly Rowland stunnes in the color of the season - GREY!

Its official guys, GREY is the new season's color (Fall) so you fashionista's can start picking out apparels in that color family. The beautiful miss Rowland stunned in this two piece yesterday during X-factor premiere party. I love love! Especially the skirt. Who ever knew a front and back slit skirt would look this amazing! Thoughts! Oh, that bootie, hmmmmm........

2 days left for the Hesey Designs/SolaDunn style challenge!

Now this is how its done! If Genevieve Nnaji had put in for ongoing my style challenge, boy she would have won in an instant. How incredibly chic does she look in this urban ensemble! I think she reads the blog and indirectly putting in, hmmmm......Lol! Peeps, its just 2 days left to send in your pictures wearing/styling a simple white Tee shirt to win a beautiful handbag worth 16k courtesy Hesey Designs. To get more info, read my post here and here. All contestants will be introduced via the blog on Monday. Good luck!

Thursday, 5 September 2013

Consider this while picking out a dress!

Dresses, dresses, dresses!!! Don't you just love them now! Dresses are the perfect apparel to accentuate every woman femininity! Regardless of your age, stature and what not.....this one piece apparel is always a go-to unfortunately there are a lot of mistakes ladies make while buying dresses and this in turn makes the outfit look very unflattering on them. Looking to get the perfect, well pulled together look that exudes the maximum intended glamour and sophistication in dresses? Keep these factors in mind;

Wednesday, 4 September 2013

Celebs style to steal...Tiwa's denim shirt and girly skirt! (updated)

A blog fan requested that i brought this back so here it is. I recently complied a post on how to pair denim with denim, just in case you missed it, click here. I totally fell in-love with Tiwa's look when she was pictured with friend BankyW sometime last week - she looked so pretty and cute in her outfit. Pairing denim shirts  with your favorite feminine chic skirts instead of the regular pants/cut-off's is your go to for that sophisticated yet girly look this season. Click to find out the many ways you can pair your sexy denim tops with skirts for that touch of edge.

Blog Fan Fabulously Spotted - Titi Adesanya!

I'm always excited while featuring my blog fans! hehehehehe!!! This time we have the beautiful 'Titi Adesanya' strutting her stuff in a backless bra. She wrote - Hello dearie,am a reader of ur blog but vry lazy to comment mabinu, anyways ow are u doing, thnks for d post on types of bras just thought I should share how I rocked my native attire with a backless bra *wink* keep up d gd work hun, from Titi . She was inspired by my article on Brafication and as you can see, her 'girls' are right where they ought to be *winks*. To get featured as a blog fan fabulously spotted, get details here! Thanks for sharing your lovely pictures Titi, again your red lips are on faya! So, what do you think guys!

Tuesday, 3 September 2013

which is Kourtney Kardashians best look?

Thank Jesus she finally decided to get rid of those ugly bangs, the hair was ageing her like nobody's business. Now i can gladly welcome back my stylish Kourt! She has amazing style particularly when it comes to dresses. She spotted this two apparels last week both in one night, the dress is by ASOS (she wore it and it sold out just in a couple of minutes, Na wa o) and a very sexy lacy bodysuit. Which is your best look on her for the night? Her body is insane after two kid now, isn't it!

Cape sleeves - would you DARE???

Don't you just love when women take risks in Fashion! Even though cape dresses and sleeves was a huge trend from a year/two years back with my fashion 'it' girls like Cate Blanchett (not pictured), Gwyneth Paltrow, Katty Perry and Sarah Jessica Parker winning my best dresses of the year - no doubt actress 'Rita Dominic' still looks exquisite in this piece by Ugonna Umeruo's House of Nwocha worn just a few days back. Cape sleeves are bold, edgy and super sophisticated which i totally heart. See some interesting interpretations below as worm recently by fashionistas like Kim Kardashian, Cameron Diaz, Garcelle Beauvais and Designer Rachel Roy.

Monday, 2 September 2013

Inspiration on styling your simple white Tee Shirt!

Kai! See me giving you challenge and giving out expo again, Issokay sha! Anything for my readers *winks*. Okay, so here are a few inspirations on how to style your simple white Tee shirt to win the 16k handbag courtesy Hesey Designs in my style challenge. Am not saying you should copy o just be as creative as possible! Again, my criteria are creativity  edge and sophistication. Hurry, entries closes by Saturday. Good luck!

Share your makeup errors and corrections!

Oh dear! Why ladies? I have such a bittersweet feeling about this picture. Am so happy cos one of my most beautiful Nigerian woman 'Waje' is celebrating her birthday but this picture is just ..........! Which brings us to the question, why does your face look plastic particularly with night time pictures? I know the camera flash must have added to this but also their makeup contributed a great deal. I can clearly see Waje's contour and highlights particularly at the bridge of her nose. Speaking for myself now, i think their 'foundation' caused it!

Win a 16k worth handbag in the Hesey Designs/SolaDunn's style challenge!

Yes guys  we do it big, courtesy Hesey designs you can win yourself this amazing handbag worth 16,000 (above) by styling a simple white tee shirt. I choose this apparel cos i know its a wardrobe staple that every woman has (hopefully) lol! See how you can qualify below

Sunday, 1 September 2013

What is this apparel called? cos am loving....

From L to R, Ini Edo, AY, Uti and Tiwa Savage are all rocking it and am loving. I've been spotting it on the streets too. Its long, slouchy, stylish and usually comes with a badge at the chest. For the ladies, the sleeves is usually quarter length while for the guys, the sleeves are long. I heart but what is the apparel called and has any of you been rocking in them? Holla! P.S, hope ya'll having a fab weekend and also to wish you a fruitful new month of September!

You loved it, i found it......Zara cut-out flats!

A lot of you loved it from my post here, now you cab get them here courtesy one of  the blog advertisers. You may email Please use the code #SD1 to get a  1k discount. See more pictures below