Monday, 27 May 2013

Fabulously spotted.......Eku Edewor and Tiwa Savage!

Eku looks every inch an adorable doll in this floor length sequin number. She fits so well in it, you just stop to look again if its not a mannequin - lol! Absolutely gorgeous and glamorous. What i typically loved her look was the hair and lips.....classic Hollywood inspired. Eku sure knows how to work her lips hey........more pictures when you click

Eku is rectangle shaped and works her body so well, i view my comprehensive post on the rectangle shaped woman, click here

Also, another look that caught my eye from the star trek sign-on gig last week was the beautiful Savage. Yes her first outfit was very demure and laid back but still edgy - i heart her power shoulder blazers........also, her second look was from her album listening, loved the way she pulled off the prints. Kinda looks a lot like Kelly Rowland now doesn't she? BTW,  Tiwa is pear shaped, you can read more of my post on this body type here

What do you think of both looks guys........

follow and share pictures with me on twitter @soladunn.



  1. sooo loving Tiwa's print gown. Sola any heads up as to where i could get one like dat? its lovely.

    1. oh yes my dear, check out my latest post, thank me later......xoxo

  2. Is Tiwa wearing Mary katrantzou Design??Hope she aint wearing sum fake print Dress.. Remembered u posted Rihanna Rocking that same print with Tom ford Gladiator..All the same she looks Good..

  3. Tiwa's dress is authentic ooo eyin aye*straightface*luvtiwalykcrazy