Monday, 24 June 2013

SolaDunn says THANK YOU!!!

Choi! my blog readers/visitors bombarded and embarrassed me wishes and prayers yesterday o, I don't even know where to start, Lol! From the bottom of my heart, i just wanna say a huge THANK YOU for all your kind wishes and prayers.....i was overwhelmed i tell you. God bless you all loads. May God in his mercies grant us all greater successes in future - personal and professional, In Jesus name. I was super tired when i got in last night so i tweeted this pic where i wore a red polka dotted top by asos and print skirt from South Africa to have some drinks with the family. Didn't look up cos i had no makeup on and i wouldn't want to scare you now, would i. Lollllll! xoxo


  1. barmmie creamy25 June 2013 at 00:22

    Was ut ur birthday

  2. U r highly welcome. Hope u had lots of fun? Kip our own rice n chicken Ooº°˚ ˚°ºoo. Congrats birth month mate *winx*

  3. hmmm sola is trending ...skirt just like tiwa's own *wink wink*

  4. polka dot on prints/ i tot polka dots shd go with a different size of polka dots, and prints on prints or plain. but bold polka dots on prints?pls can u explain how that works? thankz

  5. Sola Dunn sweety.You are the best.Pls do something for people with oily skin.What lotion or make up do we use? Tanx darling.Pls contouring the cheeks too.Gif bless u sis.U r pretty.